Privacy policy

Date of update 08/07/2019

EAT undertakes that the collection and processing of your data, made from the site https://www.we-are-eat.org, comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and with the Data Protection Act.

This presentation of our privacy policy informs you of how EAT uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: http: //www.we-are-eat.org (hereinafter the “Site”).

 

PERSONAL DATA

Each form or teleservice limits the collection of personal data to the strictest necessary (minimization of data) and indicates in particular:

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on https://www.we-are-eat.org are processed according to secure protocols and allow EAT to manage requests received in its computer applications.

For any information or exercise of your rights Computer and Freedoms on the processing of personal data managed by EAT, you can contact (his data protection officer (DPO) / his personal data manager) by this form

 

THE DURATION OF THE CONVERSATION

Administrative Durability (DUA) applicable to the main procedures managed by EAT;
The DUA covers the shelf life in active database and in internal archives.

 

PROCEDURE

DUA information collected as part of the procedure

 

REPLY DURATION

EAT undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification, opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed one month from receipt of your request.

 

COMPLAINT WITH THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY

If you consider that EAT does not comply with its obligations regarding your Personal Information, you may submit a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can address a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.